Golf course

Berkshire Country Club

Topeka · Shawnee County · Kansas

Access unverified

Holes
18
Town
Topeka
County
Shawnee County
State
Kansas

Suggest an edit →

Berkshire Country Club serves Topeka's private golf needs as one of several clubs in the state capital's recreational landscape. Topeka, a city of roughly 126,000, is the seat of Shawnee County and the Kansas state government, and its club scene reflects the social infrastructure of a mid-size capital city. Berkshire's membership draws from Topeka's professional and governmental community, occupying terrain in the city's established residential neighborhoods where the Kansas River valley's gentle topography provides the course's natural character. Topeka's role as state capital creates a professional community that supports private club traditions across several institutions, of which Berkshire is one.

Course details

Coordinates
38.98201, -95.72492
View on OpenStreetMap

Spotted a problem on this page? Report it →

Photos

Photos of Berkshire Country Club

Reviews

Reviews of Berkshire Country Club

    Loading reviews…

    Good to know

    FAQs about Berkshire Country Club

    How many holes does Berkshire Country Club have?

    Berkshire Country Club has 18 holes.

    The area

    Courses near Berkshire Country Club

    See all 6 courses in TopekaKansas rankings